Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 799496
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,558968
AlgiersAlgeria 1,562970
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,577980
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2755,764
AzulArgentina 9,5155,913
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2989,506
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4228,341
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7809,184
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6469,101
AmberleyAustralia 16,69010,371
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3122,680
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4572,770
AimoresBrazil 6,8984,286
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,1773,838
AltamiraBrazil 6,8824,277
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6164,733
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4094,604
ApodiBrazil 5,6643,519
AracajuBrazil 5,9543,700
AracuaiBrazil 6,7924,221
AragarcasBrazil 7,6064,727
AraxaBrazil 7,3824,587
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,7843,594
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4566,497
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3935,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9873,720
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,1784,460
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3745,204
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6165,354
AbecheChad 1,9051,184
AntofagastaChile 9,6756,012
AricaChile 9,4145,850
AltaiChina 7,6204,735
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,2625,755
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1985,716
AraucaColombia 8,2905,151
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6994,784
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8584,883
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5941,612
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7991,739
AswanEgypt 2,7941,736
AsyutEgypt 2,6171,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9526,184
AsmaraEritrea 3,6092,242
AssabEritrea 4,0772,534
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8722,406
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,1491,335
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9719,925
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0976,274
AccraGhana 2,0051,246
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7741,724
AthensGreece 2,4251,507
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4091,497
AasiaatGreenland 6,3963,974
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6573,515
AputiteqGreenland 5,6293,498
AkureyriIceland 5,0573,142
AgraIndia 7,2314,493
AhmedabadIndia 6,8144,234
AkolaIndia 7,3224,550
AllahabadIndia 7,6364,745
AmritsarIndia 6,8254,241
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,5108,395
AbadanIran 4,3142,681
ArakIran 4,4762,782
AlbengaItaly 2,3751,476
AlgheroItaly 2,0011,243
AmendolaItaly 2,2931,425
AnconaItaly 2,4311,511
ArezzoItaly 2,3721,474
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,1951,364
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,1601,342
AbashiriJapan 11,4857,137
AburatsuJapan 11,6737,254
AikawaJapan 11,6487,238
AjiroJapan 11,9397,419
AkitaJapan 11,6237,223
AkuneJapan 11,5527,179
AomoriJapan 11,5707,190
AsahikawaJapan 11,4117,091
AsosanJapan 11,5567,181
AmmanJordan 3,1711,971
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8284,243
AinaziLatvia 4,1852,600
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,2093,859
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,4303,996
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,5004,039
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1723,835
AtarMauritania 1,9271,198
AgalegaMauritius 6,6814,152
AcapulcoMexico 10,7716,693
AayanbulagMongolia 8,3755,204
AltaiMongolia 8,2555,130
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,7355,428
AgadirMorocco 1,7111,063
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,2582,025
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,12710,643
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,66110,975
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,07911,234
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,35510,785
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,14611,276
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,14711,277
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6145,974
AgadezNiger 701436
AsuncionParaguay 8,6455,372
ArequipaPeru 9,4335,862
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7117,277
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5069,635
AradRomania 2,9661,843
AjanRussia 10,1526,309
AldanRussia 9,4255,857
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8062,987
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,8594,262
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7916,706
AnadyrRussia 10,2536,371
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2903,288
ArmavirRussia 4,0622,524
AstrakhanRussia 4,6102,865
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,97211,789
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6181,627
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9251,196
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,8201,131
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7321,076
Abu HamedSudan 2,9101,808
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2312,008
AqiqSudan 3,4412,138
ArbaatSudan 3,2772,036
AromaSudan 3,3082,056
AtbaraSudan 3,0251,880
Abu KamalSyria 3,6742,283
AleppoSyria 3,3952,109
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1266,292
AtakpameTogo 1,7541,090
AdanaTurkey 3,2632,027
AfyonTurkey 2,9661,843
AnkaraTurkey 3,2071,993
AntalyaTurkey 2,8841,792
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2543,265
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,8732,407
AberporthUk 3,3732,096
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,3912,107
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5472,204
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6622,276
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9913,102
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9733,090
ArtigasUruguay 8,8685,511
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9995,592
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2325,737
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7406,674
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9776,200
Ada, MnUsa 9,0615,631
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3925,215
Akron, OhUsa 8,1215,046
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2016,339
Albany, GaUsa 8,6405,369
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4594,635
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Albion, NeUsa 9,3685,822
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,3966,460
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8795,517
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2725,762
Algona, IaUsa 9,0245,608
Alice, TxUsa 10,0536,247
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6384,746
Alliance, NeUsa 9,7186,039
Alma, MiUsa 8,3375,181
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,1625,072
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4176,473
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9976,212
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4094,604
Amite, LaUsa 9,2675,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,4226,476
Anderson, InUsa 8,5205,294
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4445,247
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8134,855
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2925,153
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4466,492
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8185,479
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6425,370
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3915,214
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8076,716
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2635,756
Athens, GaUsa 8,5095,287
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6165,354
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5944,719
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,5227,160
Auburn, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4115,226
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0476,244
Aurora, IlUsa 8,6065,348
Austin, TxUsa 9,9146,161
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8083,609
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4704,021
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0354,993
AdenYemen 4,3202,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -