Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1273,808
BustAfghanistan 5,8433,631
BatnaAlgeria 1,443896
BecharAlgeria 1,230764
BejaiaAlgeria 1,548962
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,112691
BiskraAlgeria 1,335829
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 603375
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0616,874
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9846,826
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0016,836
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,3226,414
ByrdAntarctica 13,1498,171
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,8066,094
BarilocheArgentina 10,6086,592
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2815,768
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0229,956
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,73210,397
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4538,360
BrestBelarus 3,6132,245
BrusselsBelgium 3,1151,936
Belize CityBelize 9,6285,983
BeninBenin 1,8581,155
BohiconBenin 1,7751,103
BermudaBermuda 6,8744,272
BageBrazil 8,7395,431
BambuiBrazil 7,3324,556
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2394,499
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9063,670
BarcelosBrazil 7,8424,873
BarraBrazil 6,4954,036
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3433,941
BarreirasBrazil 6,7274,180
BelémBrazil 6,4253,992
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1604,449
BelterraBrazil 7,1244,427
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4544,011
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2795,145
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6614,139
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2194,486
BrevesBrazil 6,6354,123
BurgasBulgaria 2,9921,859
BurundiBurundi 3,8932,419
BatouriCameroon 2,2541,400
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1534,445
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4326,483
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2705,139
Banff, AbCanada 9,9796,201
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7824,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0683,771
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8866,143
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7945,465
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1126,284
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6624,762
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5396,549
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1195,667
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2625,756
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7964,223
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6356,609
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,5775,330
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4831,543
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,3101,436
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8736,757
BeijingChina 10,0266,230
BarranquillaColombia 8,5495,312
Benito SalasColombia 8,9305,549
BogotáColombia 8,7395,430
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0931,922
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0661,905
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0551,898
BaniDominican Republic 7,8194,859
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8994,908
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7334,805
BahariyaEgypt 2,4291,509
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6531,649
BiarritzFrance 2,3861,482
BordeauxFrance 2,5121,561
BrestFrance 2,9811,853
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,52710,891
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,52610,891
BitamGabon 2,3941,488
BanjulGambia 2,5441,581
BerlinGermany 3,3662,092
BrockenGermany 3,2552,023
BokeGuinea 2,5221,567
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,5361,576
BudapestHungary 3,0011,865
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0011,865
BangaloreIndia 7,6454,751
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2394,498
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2105,102
BikanerIndia 6,7554,198
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2577,617
BabolsarIran 4,7602,958
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1223,183
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,4892,789
Bandar LengehIran 4,9783,093
BirjandIran 5,3473,323
BushehrIran 4,5642,836
BaghdadIraq 3,9562,458
BasraIraq 4,2702,653
BelmulletIreland 3,7252,315
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,5512,206
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2971,428
BergamoItaly 2,5721,598
BolognaItaly 2,4751,538
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6841,668
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1111,312
BrindisiItaly 2,3071,433
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,8601,156
BouakeIvory Coast 2,0171,253
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6514,133
BeirutLebanon 3,1721,971
BenghaziLibya 1,7881,111
BirzaiLithuania 4,0362,508
BitolaMacedonia 2,5171,564
BlantyreMalawi 5,3523,326
BvumbweMalawi 5,3793,342
BintuluMalaysia 11,6617,247
BamakoMali 1,8171,129
Bko-SMali 1,8181,130
BougounMali 1,8661,160
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7521,088
BaitagMongolia 7,9094,915
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0264,987
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8535,501
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4465,870
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4335,862
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5885,337
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3115,786
BulganMongolia 8,6875,398
BhamawMyanmar 9,1555,689
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,09010,620
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,67210,981
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,85611,096
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4135,849
BilmaNiger 903561
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,001622
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8083,609
BergenNorway 4,1812,598
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1792,597
BjornoyaNorway 5,8063,608
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9843,097
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,7692,964
BadinPakistan 6,4053,980
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7084,168
BalakotPakistan 6,6364,124
BarkhanPakistan 6,3743,961
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1135,663
BascoPhilippines 11,6207,221
BialystokPoland 3,6892,292
BejaPortugal 2,1141,314
BragancaPortugal 2,3971,489
BistritaRomania 3,1991,988
BucharestRomania 3,0601,902
BajkitRussia 7,8384,871
BarabinskRussia 6,8684,268
BarnaulRussia 7,2134,483
BerezovoRussia 6,2753,899
BiserRussia 5,7683,584
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1006,276
BogdarinRussia 9,0595,630
BogucanyRussia 7,9794,959
BomnakRussia 9,8616,128
BorRussia 7,5104,667
BorzjaRussia 9,4515,873
BratskRussia 8,2925,153
BelgradeSerbia 2,8031,742
BoSierra Leone 2,4701,535
BontheSierra Leone 2,5611,591
BratislavaSlovakia 3,0051,867
BerberaSomalia 4,4212,747
BusanSouth Korea 11,2556,994
BadajozSpain 2,1331,325
BarcelonaSpain 2,0801,293
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3311,448
BabanusaSudan 2,6941,674
BaselSwitzerland 2,7591,714
BernSwitzerland 2,6881,670
BangkokThailand 9,9326,172
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9286,169
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6255,981
BizerteTunisia 1,6601,032
BalikesirTurkey 2,8261,756
BursaTurkey 2,9421,828
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6093,485
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7332,320
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6722,282
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6742,283
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3582,087
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1741,973
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1521,959
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,2947,018
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0346,235
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7774,833
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4615,879
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4635,880
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0855,645
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3365,802
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5985,964
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1915,090
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2464,503
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,9155,540
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3107,028
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6516,619
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2924,531
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8556,124
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0446,241
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3515,190
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9016,153
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6464,751
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8225,482
Bishop, CaUsa 11,1116,905
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3295,797
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1495,064
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3495,188
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5276,542
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7665,447
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4424,625
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0286,232
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5396,549
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9365,553
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5474,690
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2424,501
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6285,362
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,9615,568
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8086,095
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4374,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1495,685
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3435,184
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7784,833
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6895,399
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5675,945
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1685,697
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1046,278
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1205,668
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,0126,843
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0805,021
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2485,126
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8464,876
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4045,844
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2065,099
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8975,528
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3744,582
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7166,659
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0473,758
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,5474,690
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0234,986
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3853,346
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3983,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -