Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9063,670
ChlefAlgeria 1,543959
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,504934
CeresArgentina 9,2785,765
ChamicalArgentina 9,6666,006
ChepesArgentina 9,7446,055
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5766,572
ConcordiaArgentina 9,0435,620
CórdobaArgentina 9,5465,932
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5475,933
CorrientesArgentina 8,8715,513
CairnsAustralia 15,8249,833
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25410,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8037,956
CedunaAustralia 14,8559,231
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0499,973
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0029,944
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4679,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,70710,382
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,034
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7195,418
CharnocksBarbados 6,9034,289
CotonouBenin 1,8581,155
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,0004,350
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2294,492
CabroboBrazil 5,9883,721
CaceresBrazil 8,1105,040
CaetiteBrazil 6,6444,129
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,5983,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0945,030
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1295,051
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4894,654
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9833,718
CanavieirasBrazil 6,4514,009
CaparaoBrazil 7,0364,372
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5474,689
CaratingaBrazil 7,0074,354
CaravelasBrazil 6,6264,117
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7644,203
CarolinaBrazil 6,6574,136
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9834,961
CataguasesBrazil 7,1654,452
CatalaoBrazil 7,3764,583
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6564,757
CaxiasBrazil 6,1253,806
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3725,203
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,4513,387
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2214,487
ChapecoBrazil 8,3485,187
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7844,837
CipoBrazil 6,0913,785
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8804,276
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0564,385
CordeiroBrazil 7,1854,465
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7924,220
CorumbaBrazil 8,2685,138
CoximBrazil 7,9894,965
CrateusBrazil 5,8943,663
CuiabaBrazil 7,9384,933
CuritibaBrazil 7,9674,951
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8996,151
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,4215,233
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,6754,148
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9364,310
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0004,350
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9655,571
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1863,844
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2256,354
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4114,605
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8114,232
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5764,087
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5764,086
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5616,563
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7514,195
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0535,005
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6284,740
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3835,209
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8995,530
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0314,369
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,4825,892
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9034,911
Comox, BcCanada 10,5836,576
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,8155,478
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6804,772
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6936,023
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0996,276
ChicoChile 10,9046,776
ChillanChile 10,4576,498
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5486,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8596,126
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9586,810
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3126,408
ChangchunChina 10,4086,467
ChangduChina 8,8775,516
ChangshaChina 10,3866,454
ChengduChina 9,4995,903
ChongqingChina 9,7776,076
Camilo DazaColombia 8,4375,243
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6251,632
CamagueyCuba 8,4585,256
CasablancaCuba 8,8215,481
ChebCzech Republic 3,0921,922
CopenhagenDenmark 3,7032,301
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7284,802
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8344,868
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7674,827
CanarEcuador 9,5425,929
CairoEgypt 2,7041,680
CaenFrance 2,9791,851
ChateaurouxFrance 2,6951,675
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5084,044
CocobeachGabon 2,4661,532
CologneGermany 3,1351,948
ChiosGreece 2,6211,629
CorfuGreece 2,3161,439
ConakryGuinea 2,5061,557
CatacamasHonduras 9,5085,908
CholutecaHonduras 9,6966,025
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9094,915
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6005,344
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6005,344
ChahbaharIran 5,5713,462
ClaremorrisIreland 3,6452,265
ClonesIreland 3,6482,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,6782,286
CorkIreland 3,4482,143
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,4432,140
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8601,156
CameriItaly 2,5441,581
CampobassoItaly 2,2561,402
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9471,210
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8541,152
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9051,184
Cape MeleItaly 2,3661,470
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1281,322
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8731,164
CerviaItaly 2,4641,531
CiampinoItaly 2,2161,377
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4271,508
Cisa PassItaly 2,4451,519
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2201,379
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7091,683
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8031,121
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1121,312
ChibaJapan 11,9587,431
ChichibuJapan 11,8627,371
ChichijimaJapan 12,7797,941
ChoshiJapan 11,9937,453
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2352,010
ChilekaMalawi 5,3523,326
ChitedzeMalawi 5,1143,178
ChitipaMalawi 4,7172,931
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7156,659
ComitanMexico 10,0586,250
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,0489,351
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4555,875
ChoirMongolia 9,1115,661
CasablancaMorocco 1,7531,089
ChindeMozambique 5,7043,545
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1985,716
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,22311,324
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,96511,164
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,14610,655
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,42810,830
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,65710,972
CondegaNicaragua 9,6195,978
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3495,810
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1806,947
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,9716,818
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1046,900
ChhorPakistan 6,4714,021
ChitralPakistan 6,4784,026
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4085,225
ConcepcionParaguay 8,5175,292
CajamarcaPeru 9,6956,024
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5915,960
ChiclayoPeru 9,8166,100
ChimbotePeru 9,7886,083
CuzcoPeru 9,3355,801
CzestochowaPoland 3,3312,070
CoimbraPortugal 2,3311,448
CalafatRomania 2,8481,770
CeahlauRomania 3,2592,025
ClujRomania 3,1221,940
ConstantaRomania 3,1871,980
CraiovaRomania 2,9241,817
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7404,810
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,7734,209
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,8985,529
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,8106,096
Cape UelenRussia 10,1156,285
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,9396,798
CaraRussia 9,1825,706
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7233,556
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,4705,885
ChitaRussia 9,1705,698
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1765,702
CokurdahRussia 9,2225,731
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5195,915
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4644,017
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6496,617
CaceresSpain 2,1621,343
CadizSpain 1,8981,180
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0061,247
CordobaSpain 1,9391,205
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1195,045
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9846,204
ChanthaburiThailand 10,1346,298
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5565,938
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5935,961
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9906,208
ChumphonThailand 9,9366,174
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7551,712
CorumTurkey 3,3932,109
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7333,562
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9473,695
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,2702,032
CernovcyUkraine 3,3692,093
ChernigovUkraine 3,8812,412
CarrascoUruguay 9,1105,661
ColoniaUruguay 9,2195,729
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2814,524
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8925,526
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7254,801
Camden, ScUsa 8,3045,160
Canton, NyUsa 7,5084,666
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2475,746
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7864,838
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9454,316
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,8595,505
Casper, WyUsa 9,9316,171
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6936,645
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8404,872
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0665,012
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9495,561
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,2475,125
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,2545,129
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2135,104
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2585,132
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9564,944
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9185,541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6335,365
Chazy, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3274,553
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,1835,085
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,8216,103
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9146,160
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5945,341
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5995,343
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1645,073
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,8796,139
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4455,248
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4295,238
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2855,148
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,1885,710
Clark, SdUsa 9,2255,732
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1705,698
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7125,414
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0466,243
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1405,058
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7615,444
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,003
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3715,202
College Park, MdUsa 7,8054,850
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0366,237
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0665,634
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3165,168
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5385,306
Columbus, InUsa 8,5565,317
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3705,823
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2675,137
Conception, MoUsa 9,2335,738
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,4605,879
Conway, ArUsa 9,2125,724
Conway, ScUsa 8,1285,051
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Corning, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3714,580
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0206,227
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,7226,041
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6564,758
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8946,770
Covington, LaUsa 9,2115,724
Covington, TnUsa 9,0025,594
Crete, NeUsa 9,3415,805
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8426,116
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4393,380
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4393,380
CaracasVenezuela 7,7574,820
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5094,666
CoroVenezuela 8,0084,976
ChipataZambia 5,0083,112
ChomaZambia 4,9963,104
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6183,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -