Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 442275
DjelfaAlgeria 1,338832
DavisAntarctica 11,6817,259
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5399,035
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1528,794
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6716,631
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,25210,099
DhakaBangladesh 8,5435,309
D’UccleBelgium 3,1151,936
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0154,359
DiamantinoBrazil 7,9034,911
DouradosBrazil 8,2215,108
DoualaCameroon 2,1411,331
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1793,840
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0675,635
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,8926,147
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1563,826
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1144,421
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2524,506
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6505,375
DuianChina 8,7585,442
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4991,553
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,1832,600
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9104,915
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9354,931
DabaaEgypt 2,4521,524
DakhlaEgypt 2,4041,494
DijonFrance 2,7211,691
DresdenGermany 3,2322,008
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1453,819
DebrecenHungary 3,0991,926
DalatangiIceland 4,9183,056
DaltonganjIndia 7,9074,913
DarbhangaIndia 8,0134,980
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8155,478
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8245,483
DumkaIndia 8,2075,100
DwarkaIndia 6,4804,027
DezfulIran 4,3362,695
DublinIreland 3,5462,204
DecimomannuItaly 1,8701,162
DobbiacoItaly 2,7301,696
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,0981,304
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1431,953
DagorettiKenya 4,3232,687
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0752,532
DedzaMalawi 5,1853,222
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9655,571
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3665,820
DaweiMyanmar 9,6836,017
De BiltNetherlands 3,2582,025
De KooyNetherlands 3,3502,082
Den HelderNetherlands 3,3552,085
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,89011,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,41210,820
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,10210,627
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,11510,635
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0802,536
DalbandinPakistan 5,8813,655
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4544,010
DirPakistan 6,4884,032
DroshPakistan 6,4774,025
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,7227,284
DohaQatar 4,6712,902
DorohoiRomania 3,3582,087
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1094,418
DudinkaRussia 7,2814,525
DzardzanRussia 8,7175,417
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5202,809
DakarSenegal 2,5721,598
DaruSierra Leone 2,3961,489
DurbanSouth Africa 6,4704,020
DamazinSudan 3,3002,051
DongolaSudan 2,6291,633
DamascusSyria 3,2532,021
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2542,022
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6272,254
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1793,839
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,9373,068
DjerbaTunisia 1,308813
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7052,302
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8762,409
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5852,228
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8702,405
DonetskUkraine 4,0052,489
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0463,136
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5465,311
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0064,975
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,7186,039
Danville, IlUsa 8,6815,394
Darlington, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3716,445
David City, NeUsa 9,3395,803
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3725,202
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4556,497
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8565,503
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,0706,879
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7605,444
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2386,362
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2765,143
Delphine, InUsa 8,5645,322
Denton, MdUsa 7,7254,801
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9956,211
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0615,631
Deseret, UtUsa 10,6286,604
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2325,115
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7805,456
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2396,363
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7615,444
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7296,046
Dover, DeUsa 7,7254,801
Dover, TnUsa 8,8345,490
Dublin, TxUsa 9,8566,125
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7995,468
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7315,425
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Durham, NhUsa 7,2294,492
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1761,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -