Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6203,492
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 989614
HuamboAngola 4,1152,557
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8809,868
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8659,859
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7699,799
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6682,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1446,303
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6174,112
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6124,109
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9364,932
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4013,978
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3345,800
Hope, BcCanada 10,4326,483
HaikouChina 10,5756,572
HailarChina 9,7136,036
HamiChina 8,1605,071
HetanChina 7,1734,458
HavanaCuba 8,8335,489
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6944,781
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6444,750
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9384,933
HelwanEgypt 2,6931,673
HurguadaEgypt 2,8851,793
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4592,771
HelsinkiFinland 4,4152,744
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4392,759
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,48210,242
HamburgGermany 3,4502,144
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,4502,144
HannoverGermany 3,3192,062
HelgolandGermany 3,4962,172
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,8241,755
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3641,469
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3593,951
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,8359,219
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,7859,188
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8563,017
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,5734,706
HaifaIsrael 3,1011,927
HaboroJapan 11,3257,037
HachijojimaJapan 12,1367,542
HachinoheJapan 11,6377,231
HagiJapan 11,4717,129
HakodateJapan 11,4877,138
HamadaJapan 11,4827,135
HamamatsuJapan 11,8737,378
HikoneJapan 11,7377,293
HimejiJapan 11,6657,249
HiradoJapan 11,4127,092
HirooJapan 11,5847,199
HiroshimaJapan 11,5467,175
HitaJapan 11,5167,156
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5807,196
HunLibya 1,263785
HomboriMali 1,117694
HomalinMyanmar 8,9165,541
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5155,913
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,895
HighbankNew Zealand 17,38510,803
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,42910,830
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,00210,565
HororataNew Zealand 17,39710,811
HyderabadPakistan 6,3403,940
HuanucoPeru 9,5885,958
HelPoland 3,7082,304
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,6466,616
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3963,975
HatangaRussia 7,8414,872
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1573,826
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4752,781
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6782,286
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,0091,870
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,92310,516
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8206,724
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7596,686
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2815,146
HalaibSudan 3,2011,989
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2712,033
HudeibaSudan 3,0261,880
HaparandaSweden 4,9673,087
HarnosandSweden 4,5272,813
HamaSyria 3,3222,064
HassakahSyria 3,7102,306
Hua HinThailand 9,9226,165
HakkariTurkey 3,9982,485
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4752,159
HersonUkraine 3,5942,233
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5112,182
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8906,146
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2924,531
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,8395,493
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7654,826
Hart, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3854,589
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2845,769
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,5825,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6826,016
Hays, KsUsa 9,5915,960
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3217,035
Hebron, NeUsa 9,4655,882
Helena, MtUsa 10,0736,259
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7884,840
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,3585,194
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2546,372
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0505,624
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,8175,479
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2965,776
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6174,733
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,7995,468
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Holly, CoUsa 9,8746,136
Homer, AkUsa 10,6106,593
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6365,367
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7585,442
Horton, KsUsa 9,2905,773
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6826,016
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0905,027
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Houma, LaUsa 9,3345,800
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7266,044
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2935,153
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7825,457
Huron, SdUsa 9,2705,760
HanoiVietnam 10,1146,285
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6696,630
HarareZimbabwe 5,3203,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -