Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 720447
In SalahAlgeria 575357
InnsbruckAustria 2,7711,722
IbiriteBrazil 7,1754,459
IguatuBrazil 5,8453,632
IlheusBrazil 6,3983,976
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5564,074
IndaialBrazil 8,0645,011
IpameriBrazil 7,3644,576
IraiBrazil 8,4025,221
IreceBrazil 6,3953,974
ItaberabaBrazil 6,3553,949
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4954,657
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3094,542
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,9254,304
ItaperunaBrazil 7,0874,404
ItapevaBrazil 7,8374,870
ItirucuBrazil 6,3713,959
ItuacuBrazil 6,5164,049
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1505,065
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8275,485
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4924,655
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3495,810
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,9624,326
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9204,922
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,5075,908
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5038,391
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1876,952
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7974,845
IzobambaEcuador 9,4075,846
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7931,736
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8766,137
IoanninaGreece 2,3741,475
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3513,947
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5943,476
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1384,436
IranshahrIran 5,5473,447
IstranaItaly 2,6151,625
IidaJapan 11,8207,345
IizukaJapan 11,4757,131
IrakoJapan 11,8427,359
IriomotejimaJapan 11,5397,170
IrozakiJapan 11,9597,431
IshigakijimaJapan 11,5797,195
IshinomakiJapan 11,7987,332
IwamizawaJapan 11,4267,100
IzuharaJapan 11,3367,045
IrbidJordan 3,1721,971
IfraneMorocco 1,578980
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,97310,547
IlorinNigeria 1,595991
InchonNorth Korea 10,9226,787
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1613,828
IslamabadPakistan 6,6264,117
IquitosPeru 9,0225,606
IloiloPhilippines 12,2237,595
IasiRomania 3,3552,085
IcaRussia 10,8536,744
IlirnejRussia 9,8976,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,4056,466
IrkutskRussia 8,5995,343
Ivdel’Russia 5,9343,688
IbizaSpain 1,8281,136
IspartaTurkey 2,9141,811
IstanbulTurkey 2,9931,860
IzmirTurkey 2,6981,677
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3532,084
IzmailUkraine 3,2842,041
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7166,037
Independence, KsUsa 9,4515,873
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4504,629
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5515,314
Indianola, IaUsa 9,1115,662
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7455,434
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5685,325
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9885,585
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4615,258
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6824,774
IsokaZambia 4,7092,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -