Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2583,889
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9833,718
KhostAfghanistan 6,3403,940
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2093,858
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0126,843
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6868,504
KlagenfurtAustria 2,7691,721
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3062,676
KandiBenin 1,324823
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2776,386
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9554,943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9584,945
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7595,443
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,3845,831
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8415,494
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9304,306
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4214,612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,8064,229
KashiChina 6,7944,222
KunmingChina 9,6355,987
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2121,996
KhargaEgypt 2,5611,592
KosseirEgypt 2,9351,824
KajaaniFinland 4,8923,040
KuopioFinland 4,7602,958
KuusamoFinland 5,0893,162
KarlsruheGermany 2,9251,818
KasselGermany 3,1881,981
KonstanzGermany 2,7871,732
KumasiGhana 1,9411,206
KalamataGreece 2,2451,395
KerkiraGreece 2,3161,439
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2601,405
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2443,880
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5873,472
KankanGuinea 2,0881,297
KindiaGuinea 2,4081,496
KissidougouGuinea 2,2241,382
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,7739,180
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8186,722
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,8196,723
KeszthelyHungary 2,8651,781
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8763,030
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3735,203
KotaIndia 7,0744,396
KozhikodeIndia 7,5274,677
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3168,275
KermanIran 5,1513,201
KermanshahIran 4,2382,634
Khoram AbadIran 4,3332,692
KilkennyIreland 3,4862,166
KingstonJamaica 8,4765,267
KagoshimaJapan 11,6117,215
KanazawaJapan 11,6617,246
KaruizawaJapan 11,8017,333
KatsuuraJapan 12,0087,462
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8827,384
KitamiesashiJapan 11,3217,035
KobeJapan 11,7127,278
KochiJapan 11,6837,260
KofuJapan 11,8557,367
KumagayaJapan 11,8697,375
KumamotoJapan 11,5357,168
KumejimaJapan 11,6717,253
KureJapan 11,5647,186
KushiroJapan 11,5807,196
KutchanJapan 11,3977,082
KyotoJapan 11,7237,285
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,1844,464
KitaleKenya 4,0092,491
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2872,664
KufraLibya 1,8271,136
KaunasLithuania 3,8812,411
KlaipedaLithuania 3,8822,412
KybartaiLithuania 3,8232,376
KarongaMalawi 4,7812,971
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4396,487
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8347,354
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4996,524
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5576,560
KuantanMalaysia 10,6396,611
KuchingMalaysia 11,4667,125
KayesMali 2,0041,245
KeniebaMali 2,0801,292
KidalMali 645401
KitaMali 1,9101,187
KoutiaMali 1,6341,016
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,0149,951
KisinevMoldova 3,4162,123
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7426,054
KhatgalMongolia 8,3955,217
KhovdMongolia 7,8674,889
KhujirtMongolia 8,7085,411
KhutagMongolia 8,6065,348
KenitraMorocco 1,7341,077
KalewaMyanmar 8,9235,545
KathaMyanmar 9,0785,641
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8986,151
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0015,593
KengtungMyanmar 9,5095,909
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9455,559
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,6533,513
KathmanduNepal 7,9144,918
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,81811,072
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,08711,239
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,76911,042
KarioiNew Zealand 17,93911,147
KawerauNew Zealand 18,12111,261
KopuaNew Zealand 17,91011,130
KanoNigeria 1,240770
KangnungNorth Korea 11,0616,873
KarasjokNorway 5,3593,330
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,3632,711
KristiansandNorway 3,9382,447
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4862,788
KhasabOman 5,1233,183
KarachiPakistan 6,2113,860
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2243,868
KhanpurPakistan 6,4904,033
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1153,800
KororPalau 13,5418,414
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2041,991
KlodzkoPoland 3,2232,003
KoszalinPoland 3,6062,241
KrakowPoland 3,2812,039
KalakanRussia 9,2025,718
KaliningradRussia 3,7662,341
KamenskoeRussia 10,3786,449
KandalaksaRussia 5,2783,280
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,6993,542
KazanRussia 5,1123,177
KemRussia 5,1413,195
KerchRussia 3,7602,336
KhabarovskRussia 10,6436,614
KirenskRussia 8,5935,340
KirovRussia 5,2883,286
KljuciRussia 10,9186,785
KolpasevRussia 7,1444,440
KorfRussia 10,6036,589
KostromaRussia 4,8032,984
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,5585,318
KotlasRussia 5,3033,295
KrasnodarRussia 3,9262,440
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6213,493
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6393,504
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,7694,828
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8654,266
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,0693,150
KurganRussia 6,0613,766
KurskRussia 4,1552,582
KyraRussia 9,2105,723
KigaliRwanda 3,8412,387
KoldaSenegal 2,4211,504
KabalaSierra Leone 2,3301,448
KosiceSlovakia 3,2001,989
KimberleySouth Africa 6,1013,791
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,8786,759
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1475,062
KadugliSudan 2,8911,797
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7851,730
KassalaSudan 3,3472,080
KhartoumSudan 2,9531,835
KostiSudan 3,0661,905
KalmarSweden 3,8682,404
KaresuandoSweden 5,2053,235
KarlstadSweden 4,1222,561
KristianstadSweden 3,7642,339
KamishliSyria 3,7662,340
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8176,100
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2496,369
Khon KaenThailand 10,0296,232
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9816,202
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0276,231
KairouanTunisia 1,500932
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4222,126
KarsTurkey 4,0302,504
KastamonuTurkey 3,3492,081
KayseriTurkey 3,3502,082
KonyaTurkey 3,0821,915
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3773,342
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6283,497
KinlossUk 3,9422,450
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,0292,504
KievUkraine 3,7632,339
KirillovkaUkraine 3,8712,405
KirovogradUkraine 3,7062,303
KlepininoUkraine 3,6302,256
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7972,359
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5682,217
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7292,317
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4075,224
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1006,276
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2465,746
Keene, NhUsa 7,3094,542
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3255,173
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0056,217
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7115,413
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8636,129
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,8056,715
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6606,003
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0094,977
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9836,825
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5005,282
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8276,728
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9926,209
KabompoZambia 4,5342,818
KabweZambia 4,8423,009
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,8393,007
KafirondaZambia 4,6472,888
KaomaZambia 4,6822,910
KasamaZambia 4,6162,869
KasempaZambia 4,6122,866
KawambwaZambia 4,4472,763
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -