Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2201,380
LuandaAngola 3,6202,250
LuenaAngola 4,1572,583
La PlataArgentina 9,2615,755
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,1655,695
La RiojaArgentina 9,6596,002
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6355,987
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1166,907
Las LomitasArgentina 8,8645,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9049,883
LavertonAustralia 15,8089,824
LearmonthAustralia 12,7677,934
LongreachAustralia 15,8209,831
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8209,831
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,24110,714
Low HeadAustralia 15,8889,873
LinzAustria 2,9321,822
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1852,601
LerwickUk 4,1842,600
La PazBolivia 9,1185,666
LavrasBrazil 7,3374,559
LencoisBrazil 6,4384,001
LinharesBrazil 6,8134,233
LondrinaBrazil 7,9884,964
LomBulgaria 2,8501,771
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1655,695
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1635,073
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7345,427
Langara, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9216,165
London, OnCanada 8,0364,993
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2754,521
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8465,497
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3726,446
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1651,346
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0626,253
LanzhouChina 9,2505,748
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3865,211
Las GaviotasColombia 8,4145,228
LimonCosta Rica 9,4235,856
LarnacaCyprus 3,0411,890
LimassolCyprus 2,9841,854
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5232,811
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8792,410
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,7042,302
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6814,773
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8044,849
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7474,814
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8254,863
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,4745,887
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,6335,986
LuxorEgypt 2,7791,727
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9216,165
Laucala BayFiji 19,12311,883
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5992,858
Le MansFrance 2,8331,761
LilleFrance 3,0941,923
LyonFrance 2,5501,584
LambarnGabon 2,6661,657
LastourvilleGabon 2,7441,705
LibrevilleGabon 2,5221,567
LeipzigGermany 3,2362,011
LindenbergGermany 3,3532,084
LamiaGreece 2,4081,496
LarissaGreece 2,4631,531
LemnosGreece 2,6501,647
LimnosGreece 2,6631,655
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,9984,349
LabeGuinea 2,2731,412
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7699,177
La CeibaHonduras 9,5655,944
La MesaHonduras 9,6826,017
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,0224,364
LudhianaIndia 6,9414,313
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,574978
LatinaItaly 2,1981,366
LatronicoItaly 2,1651,345
LecceItaly 2,2771,415
LodwarKenya 3,9202,436
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8126,097
LiepajaLatvia 3,9552,457
LaukuvaLithuania 3,9022,425
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9831,854
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5221,567
LabuanMalaysia 11,7857,323
LuqaMalta 1,6941,053
Le LamentinMartinique 7,0024,351
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3247,037
LashioMyanmar 9,2635,756
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,60010,937
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,28710,743
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,81511,071
LincolnNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,74411,026
LagosNigeria 1,8171,129
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,2582,646
LillehammerNorway 4,2752,656
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7774,212
La VictoriaParaguay 8,4935,278
LimaPeru 9,7776,075
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2007,581
LisbonPortugal 2,2461,396
LeninbadRussia 6,2553,887
LevsiRussia 6,1793,840
LungiSierra Leone 2,5371,577
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,7121,685
LanzaroteSpain 2,0201,256
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3011,430
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6161,626
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6001,616
LatakiaSyria 3,2502,019
LampangThailand 9,6295,984
LoeiThailand 9,8826,141
Lop BuriThailand 9,8916,146
LomeTogo 1,9031,183
LeemingUk 3,5502,206
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1852,601
London, EnglandUk 3,2262,005
London-GatwickUk 3,1951,986
LynehamUk 3,2552,023
L’VovUkraine 3,4112,120
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5502,206
LozovajaUkraine 3,9692,467
LubnyUkraine 3,8592,398
LuckUkraine 3,5552,209
LuganskUkraine 4,1282,565
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7825,457
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8795,517
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4205,854
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5325,923
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6235,359
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4434,625
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2996,400
Lamar, MoUsa 9,2445,745
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,9186,163
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0936,272
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0365,615
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9676,194
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2066,342
Larned, KsUsa 9,6415,991
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9516,184
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9736,819
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8104,853
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,2795,766
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2294,492
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1735,700
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,1645,695
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2005,717
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6355,366
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3245,173
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7885,461
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1345,055
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3946,459
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1344,433
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2005,717
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0505,002
Libby, MtUsa 10,1706,320
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8934,905
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1775,703
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,2435,744
Llano, TxUsa 9,9916,208
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7896,083
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,3427,048
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,3337,042
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,3537,055
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,4186,474
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9794,958
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5635,321
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0405,618
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4765,889
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5724,705
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,0896,270
Luling, TxUsa 9,9406,177
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7986,089
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0434,998
LivingstoneZambia 5,0313,126
LundaziZambia 4,9363,067
LusakaZambia 4,9343,066
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9233,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -