Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0836,887
UaupesBrazil 8,2145,104
UbatubaBrazil 7,4984,660
UberabaBrazil 7,4764,646
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0825,643
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,6714,767
UpernavikGreenland 6,6724,146
UummannaqGreenland 6,4534,010
UdineItaly 2,6811,666
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9151,190
UenoJapan 11,7697,314
UnzendakeJapan 11,5087,151
UrakawaJapan 11,5687,188
UshibukaJapan 11,5287,164
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,8677,374
UwajimaJapan 11,6377,231
UkmergeLithuania 3,9472,453
UtenaLithuania 3,9992,485
UlaangomMongolia 7,8604,884
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9515,562
UlgiiMongolia 7,7284,802
UliastaiMongolia 8,2565,130
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8534,880
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2355,739
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2176,970
UfaRussia 5,4503,387
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,2194,486
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,8255,484
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,6566,621
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,8415,494
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7903,598
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9696,816
Ust-MajaRussia 9,6886,020
Ust-OlojRussia 9,8436,117
Umm BeninSudan 3,1981,987
UmeňSweden 4,6932,916
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2876,392
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9906,208
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7156,037
UrfaTurkey 3,5592,212
UsakTurkey 2,8771,788
Uman’Ukraine 3,6182,249
UzgorodUkraine 3,2332,009
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0104,978
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2445,123
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6815,394
Urbana, OhUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -