Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,99011,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2345,738
ParanaArgentina 9,2695,760
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8755,515
PehuajoArgentina 9,6205,978
PergaminoArgentina 9,4015,842
PigeArgentina 9,7576,063
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5385,927
PosadasArgentina 8,6355,366
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9785,579
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,0966,274
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2395,741
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1948,199
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1638,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3952,109
ParakouBenin 1,525948
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,8223,618
ParacatuBrazil 7,2204,486
ParanaBrazil 7,0054,353
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9144,918
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
ParintinsBrazil 7,3014,537
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8733,649
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4055,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2824,525
PaulistanaBrazil 6,1233,805
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,9493,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,6664,143
PeixeBrazil 7,0384,373
PetrolinaBrazil 6,1473,820
PicosBrazil 6,0873,783
PiraiBrazil 7,3494,567
PirenopolisBrazil 7,3134,545
PompeuBrazil 7,1974,473
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,3155,167
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8104,232
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1665,074
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3175,168
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4315,239
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9614,326
PosseBrazil 6,9734,333
PlevenBulgaria 2,8901,796
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7991,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4556,497
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7286,045
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8654,888
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6654,763
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7864,839
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2753,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6276,604
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0115,599
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,2955,776
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1506,307
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4656,503
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2095,723
ParronChile 10,2326,358
Puerto AysenChile 10,9216,786
Puerto MonttChile 10,7686,691
Punta ArenasChile 11,1476,927
PingbianChina 10,2656,379
PeralesColombia 8,8525,501
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9954,968
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6075,970
PragueCzech Republic 3,1311,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9684,951
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7654,825
PoloDominican Republic 7,9204,922
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7904,841
PichilingueEcuador 9,5325,923
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6325,986
PuyoEcuador 9,3945,838
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8081,745
ParisFrance 2,9061,806
PerpignanFrance 2,2301,385
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2526,371
Port-GentilGabon 2,6381,639
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5626,564
PotsdamGermany 3,3542,084
PatrasGreece 2,3141,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1384,435
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5823,469
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9984,349
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0164,981
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2825,768
PecsHungary 2,8261,756
PambanIndia 7,9554,944
PuneIndia 7,0724,394
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5536,558
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4317,103
PadovaItaly 2,5821,604
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6461,644
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8611,157
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8601,156
PantelleriaItaly 1,6801,044
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4861,545
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9141,190
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3491,460
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3291,447
PiacenzaItaly 2,4891,547
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3661,470
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4871,545
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1341,326
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2101,373
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1961,365
PrizziItaly 1,8271,135
PakseLaos 10,3816,451
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2726,383
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3974,596
PlaisanceMauritius 7,4304,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5749,678
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5241,569
PatheinMyanmar 9,2285,734
PutaoMyanmar 9,0515,624
PyiMyanmar 9,1895,710
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,93211,143
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,85911,098
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,86011,098
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,24011,334
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3135,787
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,0031,245
PohangNorth Korea 11,2156,969
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7606,686
PadidanPakistan 6,2803,903
PanjgurPakistan 5,8843,656
ParachinarPakistan 6,3453,943
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8553,639
PeshawarPakistan 6,4824,028
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6879,748
PilarParaguay 8,8005,468
PiscoPeru 9,7656,068
PiuraPeru 9,8276,106
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0255,608
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9077,399
PoznanPoland 3,4342,134
PrzemyslPoland 3,3622,089
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3071,434
PortalegrePortugal 2,1991,366
Porto Portugal 2,4241,506
PavelecRussia 4,4572,769
PecoraRussia 5,9723,711
PermRussia 5,6013,480
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,1886,952
PetrozavodskRussia 4,8593,020
PjatigorskRussia 4,1592,584
PoronajskRussia 10,9786,822
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9122,431
Providenja BayRussia 10,3206,413
PskovRussia 4,3052,675
PodorSenegal 2,2361,389
PopradSlovakia 3,1981,987
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,6654,142
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,9283,684
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8811,169
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,0695,014
Port SudanSudan 3,3082,056
ParamariboSuriname 6,7474,193
PiteňSweden 4,8673,025
PalmyraSyria 3,4432,139
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,35010,781
PhetchabunThailand 9,8706,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7696,070
PhraeThailand 9,6996,027
PhuketThailand 9,9706,196
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9506,183
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9976,212
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9406,177
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1864,465
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,1751,973
PoltavaUkraine 3,9152,433
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0205,605
PradoUruguay 9,1275,672
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0465,621
Palestine, IlUsa 8,7185,418
Pana, IlUsa 8,7915,463
Paoli, InUsa 8,5565,317
Paris, IlUsa 8,6815,394
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,9315,550
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1095,661
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0216,227
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6586,002
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4945,899
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5536,558
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9825,581
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7895,461
Perry, OkUsa 9,5795,953
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6414,748
Philo, OhUsa 8,1955,092
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9106,779
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4225,855
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2465,745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1505,686
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0344,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5124,668
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2264,490
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,0865,646
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,3486,430
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8525,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7225,420
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9895,586
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6176,597
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6105,972
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5944,719
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6176,597
Portage, WiUsa 8,6085,349
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1644,452
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7776,697
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8065,472
Prescott, ArUsa 9,3405,804
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2636,377
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7514,817
Princeton, InUsa 8,7575,442
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2864,528
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0506,245
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0194,983
PetaukeZambia 4,9893,100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -