Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tamanrasset

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tamanrasset. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tamanrasset with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9243,681
ShkoderAlbania 2,5131,562
SkikdaAlgeria 1,572977
SaltaArgentina 9,3015,780
San AntonioArgentina 10,1386,300
San LuisArgentina 9,8276,106
San RafaelArgentina 10,0636,253
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8426,116
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3565,814
SarmientoArgentina 10,6786,636
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,46210,229
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,46610,232
SalzburgAustria 2,8601,777
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3802,722
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4882,789
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4842,787
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9052,427
SaveBenin 1,6721,039
Santa CruzBolivia 8,7145,415
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,6281,633
SalvadorBrazil 6,2263,869
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6025,345
SantaremBrazil 7,0884,405
SantosBrazil 7,6314,742
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0464,378
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,7723,587
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2135,104
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6235,358
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3994,598
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0803,778
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7444,191
São PauloBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5624,699
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8045,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1923,848
SerrinhaBrazil 6,1673,832
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1534,445
SobralBrazil 5,7753,589
SoureBrazil 6,3953,974
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6114,108
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8265,485
SurubimBrazil 5,6253,496
SadovoBulgaria 2,8091,745
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6651,656
SofiaBulgaria 2,7611,716
SiemreapCambodia 10,2736,384
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3373,938
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8176,101
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7954,222
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5204,673
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7594,200
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4155,851
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1895,088
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8274,242
Scott, SkCanada 9,5265,920
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7954,222
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6124,109
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2444,502
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3795,828
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5825,333
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6606,003
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2353,875
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6294,120
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5825,954
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5895,959
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3393,939
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,2591,404
SalCape Verde 3,0401,889
SantiagoChile 10,1976,336
SewellChile 10,1996,338
ShanghaiChina 10,9356,795
ShantouChina 10,9856,826
ShenyangChina 10,4286,480
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1825,706
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4835,271
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5325,924
SibenikCroatia 2,5181,565
SplitCroatia 2,5151,563
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,6942,295
StudsgårdDenmark 3,7122,307
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7804,835
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7114,792
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6974,783
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7884,840
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7764,832
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8404,872
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8274,864
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8884,902
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6474,752
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7144,794
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8154,856
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8794,896
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7694,828
San GabrielEcuador 9,2905,773
SalloumEgypt 2,1771,353
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,1231,319
SohagEgypt 2,6811,666
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9341,823
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8836,141
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3106,407
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1703,213
StrasbourgFrance 2,8701,783
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,4944,035
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6484,131
SukhumiGeorgia 3,9762,471
SchleswigGermany 3,5452,203
StuttgartGermany 2,9061,806
SamosGreece 2,6351,637
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5461,582
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2911,424
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2423,879
SiguiriGuinea 1,9981,242
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7956,087
SzegedHungary 2,9221,816
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8981,801
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1223,183
SagarIndia 7,3954,595
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7764,211
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6789,121
SemnanIran 4,8192,995
ShahroudIran 4,9633,084
ShirazIran 4,7352,942
ShannonIreland 3,5412,201
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3451,457
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3191,441
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2491,397
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4031,494
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0141,251
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1101,311
SigonellaItaly 1,8601,156
SassandraIvory Coast 2,3391,453
SagaJapan 11,4747,130
SaigoJapan 11,4747,130
SakaiJapan 11,5157,156
SakataJapan 11,6747,254
SapporoJapan 11,4157,093
SaseboJapan 11,4397,109
SendaiJapan 11,7897,326
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7077,275
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4707,128
ShinjoJapan 11,7147,279
ShionomisakiJapan 11,8437,359
ShirakawaJapan 11,8417,358
ShizuokaJapan 11,9007,395
SumotoJapan 11,7187,282
SuttsuJapan 11,3777,070
SuwaJapan 11,7977,331
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8866,765
SavannakhetLaos 10,2066,342
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9672,465
SiluteLithuania 3,8542,395
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6091,622
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3813,965
SalimaMalawi 5,1573,204
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0367,479
SibuMalaysia 11,5807,196
SanMali 1,511939
SegouMali 1,608999
SikassoMali 1,7351,078
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3334,557
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3586,437
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8485,499
SainshandMongolia 9,3185,790
SafiMorocco 1,7871,110
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7201,069
SittweMyanmar 8,9075,535
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,0122,493
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1883,845
SaiqOman 5,3173,304
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1063,173
SurOman 5,5133,426
SialkotPakistan 6,7774,212
SibbiPakistan 6,2053,856
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6885,399
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7376,051
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5547,801
SandomierzPoland 3,4072,117
SniezkaPoland 3,2322,008
SuwalkiPoland 3,7802,349
SzczecinPoland 3,4892,168
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0961,303
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3232,065
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3794,585
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2864,527
Satu MareRomania 3,1831,978
SibiuRomania 3,0611,902
SulinaRomania 3,3212,064
SadrinskRussia 5,9673,708
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5652,837
SalekhardRussia 6,4333,998
SaratovRussia 4,7132,929
SejmcanRussia 10,0526,246
SelagoncyRussia 8,4985,281
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5657,187
SkovorodinoRussia 9,6596,002
SmolenskRussia 4,1832,600
SociRussia 3,8982,422
SortovalaRussia 4,7362,943
SuntarRussia 8,8565,503
SurgutRussia 6,6324,121
SverdlovskRussia 5,8103,610
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5123,425
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1014,413
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,4971,551
SeychellesSeychelles 6,2363,875
SingaporeSingapore 10,8246,726
SliacSlovakia 3,1191,938
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9406,798
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5936,582
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2631,406
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3821,480
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4521,524
SevilleSpain 1,9531,214
SennarSudan 3,1431,953
ShambatSudan 2,9481,832
ShendiSudan 3,0031,866
StenseleSweden 4,7762,968
StockholmSweden 4,1842,600
StorlienSweden 4,5312,816
SundsvallSweden 4,5092,802
SantisSwitzerland 2,7411,703
SongeaTanzania 4,9643,085
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1286,294
SongkhlaThailand 10,2246,354
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8576,125
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9926,209
SurinThailand 10,1706,320
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,480920
SokodeTogo 1,603996
SfaxTunisia 1,420882
SousseTunisia 1,532952
SamsunTurkey 3,5312,194
SiirtTurkey 3,8532,394
SivasTurkey 3,5162,185
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5233,432
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,1861,980
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0482,516
SarataUkraine 3,3792,100
SarnyUkraine 3,6542,271
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5662,216
SumyUkraine 4,0102,492
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0633,146
SaltoUruguay 9,0495,623
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2396,984
Safford, AzUsa 10,7806,699
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2864,528
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,6055,347
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,9215,544
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9815,581
Salem, InUsa 8,5565,317
Salem, OrUsa 10,8536,744
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,4426,489
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0996,276
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0186,225
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,3447,049
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3637,061
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3784,585
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,4617,122
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7825,457
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,4637,123
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,4307,103
Santuck, ScUsa 8,3585,194
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1805,083
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3855,210
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7976,088
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5565,317
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6106,593
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6206,600
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4605,879
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4876,517
Selma, AlUsa 8,9055,534
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4294,617
Seymour, InUsa 8,5565,317
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5095,287
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,8586,126
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4815,892
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2295,735
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2005,717
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4855,272
Southport, NcUsa 8,0394,996
Sparta, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1435,060
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1225,669
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3376,424
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7505,438
Springfield, IlUsa 8,8205,481
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,2305,736
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1166,907
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9195,542
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,9205,543
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5045,284
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5124,668
State College, PaUsa 7,8334,868
State University, MsUsa 9,0405,618
State University, NmUsa 10,6016,587
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0084,976
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,0976,275
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9985,592
Stockton, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1305,674
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3524,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,3795,828
Summerville, ScUsa 8,2645,135
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5986,586
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1205,668
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2655,757
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6364,745
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0203,741
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,4335,240
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,9154,919
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4084,604
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7661,097
SocotraYemen 5,2313,251
SenangaZambia 4,7412,946
SerenjeZambia 4,8313,002
SeshekeZambia 4,9253,060
SolweziZambia 4,5102,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -